Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gaday

Map of Gaday Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaday,Gaḏay,Kyariz Gaday,گډی, Gaḏay


Welcome to the Gaday google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gaḏay. See Gaday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gaḏay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gaday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Gaday
Places near Gaday

Online Dating

Gaday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gaday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaday, Afghanistan