Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Abul Karez

Map of Abul Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abu ol Kariz,Abul Karez,Abul Kārēz,Abul Kāṟēz,Abū ol Kārīz,Kyariz Abul',Kyariz Abul’,ابل کارېز, Abul Kārēz

Abul Karez

Welcome to the Abul Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Abul Kārēz. See Abul Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Abul Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Abul Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Abul Karez
Places near Abul Karez

Online Dating

Abul Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abul Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abul Karez, Afghanistan