-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chojiyan

Map of Chojiyan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chodzh'yan,Chodzh’yan,Chojiyan,Chujyan,Chōjiyān,Chūjyān,Cojyan,Cōjyān,چوجیان, Chōjiyān

Chojiyan

Welcome to the Chojiyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōjiyān. See Chojiyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōjiyān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chojiyan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.85898/67.58184
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:27
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Chojiyan
  •  
Places near Chojiyan

Online Dating

Chojiyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chojiyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chojiyan, Afghanistan