Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chergan

Map of Chergan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cergan,Chergan,Chêrgān,Čergān,چرگان, Chêrgān


Welcome to the Chergan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chêrgān. See Chergan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chêrgān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chergan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:15
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Chergan
Places near Chergan

Online Dating

Chergan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chergan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chergan, Afghanistan