-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gowsang

Map of Gowsang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavsang,Gawsang,Gory Gavsang,Gowsang,Gāvsang,گوسنگ, Gowsang

Gowsang

Welcome to the Gowsang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowsang. See Gowsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowsang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gowsang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.84956/67.53087
  • Altitude: 2762 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:02
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Gowsang
  •  
Places near Gowsang

Online Dating

Gowsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gowsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowsang, Afghanistan