Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Syoray

Map of Syoray Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora S'oray,Gora S’oray,Syoray,Syowray,Syuray,Syōray,Syōṟay,Syūray,سیوری, Syōray


Welcome to the Syoray google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Syōray. See Syoray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Syōray area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Syoray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2522 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:15
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Syoray
Places near Syoray

Online Dating

Syoray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Syoray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Syoray, Afghanistan