-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Maktab-e Gelan

Map of Maktab-e Gelan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maktab-e Gelan,Maktab-e Gēlān,Shkola Gelan,مکتب گېلان, Maktab-e Gēlān

Maktab-e Gelan

Welcome to the Maktab-e Gelan google satellite map! This school is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maktab-e Gēlān. See Maktab-e Gelan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maktab-e Gēlān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Maktab-e Gelan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: school
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.75676/67.61403
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:30
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Maktab-e Gelan
  •  
Places near Maktab-e Gelan
Qaryah-ye Āghōjān (1.6 km) Shinkay (2.7 km) Qaryah-ye Ẕābiţ (2.9 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gēlān (3.9 km) Chamburān (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Pitāw (5.3 km) Gharbī Murīānī (6.9 km) Wêchah Kalā (7.6 km) Laţīf (7.8 km) Qaryah-ye Bakhtīār (9.2 km) Shēr Jān (9.3 km) Lar Kêlay (9.7 km) Ghulām Ḩaīdar Kalā (9.8 km) Qaryah-ye Āzād (10 km) Wārêh (10 km) Wāṟah (10.3 km) Bōstān Khēl (10.5 km) Jahāngīr Kalā (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Maktab-e Gelan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maktab-e Gelan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maktab-e Gelan, Afghanistan