Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Loy Turah

Map of Loy Turah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Loy-Tora,Lowy Towrah,Loy Tora,Loy Turah,Lōy Tōra,Lōy Tūrah,لوی توره, Lōy Tūrah

Loy Turah

Welcome to the Loy Turah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Tūrah. See Loy Turah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Tūrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Loy Turah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2094 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Loy Turah
Places near Loy Turah

Online Dating

Loy Turah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Turah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Turah, Afghanistan