Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shayr Jan

Map of Shayr Jan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serjan,Shayr Jan,Shayr Jān,Sherdzhan,Shirjan,Shīrjān,Šērjān,شېر جان, Shayr Jān

Shayr Jan

Welcome to the Shayr Jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Jān. See Shayr Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shayr Jan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Shayr Jan
Places near Shayr Jan

Online Dating

Shayr Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayr Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Jan, Afghanistan