Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Mate

Map of Mate Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mate,Matē,متې, Matē


Welcome to the Mate google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Matē. See Mate photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Matē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mate
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:35
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Mate
Places near Mate

Online Dating

Mate Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mate, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mate, Afghanistan