Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Joyan

Map of Joyan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoyan,Joyan,Juyan,Jōyān,Jūyān,جویان, Jōyān


Welcome to the Joyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōyān. See Joyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōyān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Joyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:02
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Joyan
Places near Joyan

Online Dating

Joyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joyan, Afghanistan