Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Wahab Karez

Map of Wahab Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Vakhab,Wahab Karez,Wahab Kariz,Wahāb Kārēz,Wahāb Kārīz,Wahāb Kāṟēz,وهاب کارېز, Wahāb Kārēz

Wahab Karez

Welcome to the Wahab Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wahāb Kārēz. See Wahab Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wahāb Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wahab Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Wahab Karez
Places near Wahab Karez

Online Dating

Wahab Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wahab Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wahab Karez, Afghanistan