Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Muriani

Map of Muriani Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Muriani,Muryani,Muṟyāni,Mūrīānī,موریانی, Mūrīānī


Welcome to the Muriani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūrīānī. See Muriani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūrīānī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Muriani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Muriani
Places near Muriani

Online Dating

Muriani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muriani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muriani, Afghanistan