Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Lawul Khel

Map of Lawul Khel Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lavul'kheyl',Lavul’kheyl’,Lawul Khel,Lawul Kheyl,Lāwul Kheyl,Lāwul Khēl,لاول خېل, Lāwul Khēl

Lawul Khel

Welcome to the Lawul Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāwul Khēl. See Lawul Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāwul Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lawul Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:14
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Lawul Khel
Places near Lawul Khel

Online Dating

Lawul Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lawul Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lawul Khel, Afghanistan