Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shamardan

Map of Shamardan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samardan,Shamardan,Shāmardān,Šāmardān,شامردان, Shāmardān


Welcome to the Shamardan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāmardān. See Shamardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāmardān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shamardan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Shamardan
Places near Shamardan

Online Dating

Shamardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamardan, Afghanistan