Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Zheray

Map of Zheray Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zeray,Zeray,Zheray,Zhiray,Zhēṟay,Zhīray,Žēray,ژېړی, Zhēṟay


Welcome to the Zheray google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhēṟay. See Zheray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhēṟay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zheray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2035 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:40
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Zheray
Places near Zheray

Online Dating

Zheray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zheray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zheray, Afghanistan