Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kalatu Ghundey

Map of Kalatu Ghundey Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalatugunday,Kalatow Ghundey,Kalatow Ghūnḏey,Kalatu Ghundey,Kalatū Ghunḏêy,کلتو غنډۍ, Kalatū Ghunḏêy

Kalatu Ghundey

Welcome to the Kalatu Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalatū Ghunḏêy. See Kalatu Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalatū Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kalatu Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2318 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:20
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kalatu Ghundey
Places near Kalatu Ghundey

Online Dating

Kalatu Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalatu Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalatu Ghundey, Afghanistan