Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bihbud Qanat

Map of Bihbud Qanat Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Behbud Qanat,Behbud Qena`at,Behbūḏ Qanāt,Behbūḏ Qenā‘at,Bihbud Qanat,Bihbūd Qanāt,Kyariz Bikhbud,بهبود قنات, Bihbūd Qanāt

Bihbud Qanat

Welcome to the Bihbud Qanat google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bihbūd Qanāt. See Bihbud Qanat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bihbūd Qanāt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bihbud Qanat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:54
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Bihbud Qanat
Places near Bihbud Qanat

Online Dating

Bihbud Qanat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bihbud Qanat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bihbud Qanat, Afghanistan