Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tsale Qanat

Map of Tsale Qanat Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cale Qana`at,Calē Qanā‘at,Kyariz Tsala,Tsale Qanat,Tsalē Qanāt,څلې قناعت, Tsalē Qanāt

Tsale Qanat

Welcome to the Tsale Qanat google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsalē Qanāt. See Tsale Qanat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsalē Qanāt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tsale Qanat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Tsale Qanat
Places near Tsale Qanat

Online Dating

Tsale Qanat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsale Qanat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsale Qanat, Afghanistan