Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Garah Karez

Map of Garah Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garah Karez,Gare Karez,Gare Kariz,Gārē Kārīz,Gāṟah Kārēz,Gāṟē Kāṟēz,Kyariz Gare,گاړه کارېز, Gāṟah Kārēz

Garah Karez

Welcome to the Garah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāṟah Kārēz. See Garah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāṟah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Garah Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:00
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Garah Karez
Places near Garah Karez

Online Dating

Garah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garah Karez, Afghanistan