-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shakh

Map of Shakh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sah,Shah,Shakh,Shāh,Šāh,شاه, Shakh

Shakh

Welcome to the Shakh google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakh. See Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.55299/67.84945
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:28
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Shakh
  •  
Places near Shakh

Online Dating

Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh, Afghanistan