Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gurechay

Map of Gurechay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorecay,Gorechay,Gorēchay,Gorēčay,Gurechay,Guṟēchay,گوړېچی, Guṟēchay


Welcome to the Gurechay google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Guṟēchay. See Gurechay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Guṟēchay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gurechay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:13
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gurechay
Places near Gurechay

Online Dating

Gurechay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurechay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurechay, Afghanistan