-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Galaband

Map of Galaband Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galaband,Galabanḏ,گلبند, Galaband

Galaband

Welcome to the Galaband google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galaband. See Galaband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galaband area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Galaband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.93727/67.51802
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:20
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Galaband
  •  
Places near Galaband
Galaband (0 km) Āghēl-e Mullā (0.5 km) Now Deh (0.5 km) Sayyidān (0.9 km) Khōsh Murād (1 km) Āghēl-e Kākā (1.2 km) Bīdak (1.2 km) Zowārān (1.3 km) Shifqāl (1.4 km) Sulaīmān (1.4 km) Baydak (1.6 km) Alaghzār (1.8 km) Chambarā (1.9 km) Kuhnah Deh (2 km) Chahār Deh (2.2 km) Mullā Khēl (2.3 km) Angūrī (2.4 km) Gunbad (2.5 km)

Online Dating

Galaband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Galaband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galaband, Afghanistan