Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khray

Map of Khray Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khray,Khṟay,خړی, Khṟay


Welcome to the Khray google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khṟay. See Khray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khṟay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:44
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Khray
Places near Khray
Khṟay (0 km) Ṯisin (0.4 km) Junūbī Guḏalī (0.6 km) Shamālī Guḏalī (0.7 km) Shamālī Chambarān (1.2 km) Bādām Kichah (1.7 km) Khwājah Khēl (2.6 km) Junūbī Chambarān (4.7 km) Pīārī (5 km) Buzak (5.1 km) Nāzak (5.8 km) Tūzhnah (6.3 km) Muḩammad Ghows̄ (7 km) Bākay (7.1 km) Bāzgay (7.6 km) Gārah (7.8 km) Mōmand Kalā (8 km) ‘Alam Khēl (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Khray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khray, Afghanistan