-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kandil

Map of Kandil Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandil,Kandīl,Kanḏīl,کندیل, Kandīl

Kandil

Welcome to the Kandil google satellite map! This irrigation ditch is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kandīl. See Kandil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kandīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kandil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: irrigation ditch
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.74534/67.63974
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Kandil
  •  
Places near Kandil

Online Dating

Kandil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandil, Afghanistan