Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Terwah Zhawer

Map of Terwah Zhawer Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Terva-Zavar,Terwa Zawar,Terwah Zawar,Terwah Zhawer,Teṟwa Zawaṟ,Têrwah Zhawêr,trwh zhwr,تروه ژور, Têrwah Zhawêr

Terwah Zhawer

Welcome to the Terwah Zhawer google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrwah Zhawêr. See Terwah Zhawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrwah Zhawêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Terwah Zhawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:10
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Terwah Zhawer
Places near Terwah Zhawer

Online Dating

Terwah Zhawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Terwah Zhawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terwah Zhawer, Afghanistan