Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Najmuddin Karez

Map of Najmuddin Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Madzhmuddin,Majm od Din Kariz,Majm od Dīn Kārīz,Majmud Din Karez,Majmud Dīn Kāṟēz,Najmuddin Karez,Najmuddīn Kārēz,نجم الدین کارېز, Najmuddīn Kārēz

Najmuddin Karez

Welcome to the Najmuddin Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Najmuddīn Kārēz. See Najmuddin Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Najmuddīn Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Najmuddin Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:20
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Najmuddin Karez
Places near Najmuddin Karez

Online Dating

Najmuddin Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Najmuddin Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Najmuddin Karez, Afghanistan