Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Saway Karez

Map of Saway Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Savay,Saway Karez,Saway Kariz,Saway Kārēz,Saway Kārīz,Saway Kāṟēz,سوی کارېز, Saway Kārēz

Saway Karez

Welcome to the Saway Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saway Kārēz. See Saway Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saway Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Saway Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:05
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Saway Karez
Places near Saway Karez

Online Dating

Saway Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saway Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saway Karez, Afghanistan