Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Paral Karez

Map of Paral Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Paral',Kyariz Paral’,Paral Karez,Paral Kariz,Parāl Kārēz,Parāl Kārīz,Paṟāl Kāṟēz,ترال کارېز, Parāl Kārēz

Paral Karez

Welcome to the Paral Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parāl Kārēz. See Paral Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parāl Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Paral Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:40
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Paral Karez
Places near Paral Karez

Online Dating

Paral Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paral Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paral Karez, Afghanistan