-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → `Ali Khan Karez

Map of `Ali Khan Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ali Khan Karez,Ali Khan Kāṟēz,`Ali Khan Karez,`Ali Khan Kariz,علی خان کارېز,‘Alī Khan Kārīz,‘Alī Khān Kārēz, ‘Alī Khān Kārēz

`Ali Khan Karez

Welcome to the `Ali Khan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alī Khān Kārēz. See `Ali Khan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alī Khān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of `Ali Khan Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.82534/68.09429
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:08
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near `Ali Khan Karez
  •  
Places near `Ali Khan Karez
Shērjān Kalā (0.3 km) Manūr Kalā (0.6 km) Ghaṯah Kalā (0.8 km) Zamzam Kalā (1.3 km) Almar Khēl (1.6 km) Chāmṟī (1.8 km) Raḩmān Qal‘ah (1.8 km) Ṯīk Kalā (2.3 km) Salah Khēl (2.7 km) Godzharay (2.7 km) Spīnah Kalā (2.8 km) Gandāw (3.5 km) Sākī Khēl (4.4 km) Patrah (4.6 km) Spīn Ṯak (4.7 km) Abrīshamīn Khēl (7.1 km) Dū Kūhay (7.1 km) Najmuddīn Kārēz (7.6 km)

Online Dating

`Ali Khan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ali Khan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ali Khan Karez, Afghanistan