-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Terwak Karez

Map of Terwak Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tervakkarez,Terwak Karez,Terwak Kariz,Terwak Kārīz,Teṟwak Kāṟēz,Têrwak Kārēz,تروک کارېز, Têrwak Kārēz

Terwak Karez

Welcome to the Terwak Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrwak Kārēz. See Terwak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrwak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Terwak Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.82689/68.21002
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:12
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Terwak Karez
  •  
Places near Terwak Karez

Online Dating

Terwak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Terwak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terwak Karez, Afghanistan