-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kat Moreh

Map of Kat Moreh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Katmora,Kat Mora,Kat Moreh,Kat Mowrah,Kat Mōrêh,Kat Mōṟa,کت موره, Kat Mōrêh

Kat Moreh

Welcome to the Kat Moreh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kat Mōrêh. See Kat Moreh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kat Mōrêh area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kat Moreh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.90699/68.31945
  • Altitude: 2391 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:09
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Kat Moreh
  •  
Places near Kat Moreh
Shīrzādah (3.3 km) Şādiq Kalā (3.4 km) Madū Kalā (3.5 km) Bāghgay (3.8 km) Chashmah-ye Afẕal (4.7 km) Kūtsay (5.3 km) Nānī Ghund (6.5 km) Bar Kalā (7.5 km) Shāh Gul Khēl (7.9 km) Shaykhū Kalā (7.9 km) Badī (8.2 km) Darwīshān (8.4 km) Akbar Khēl (9.2 km) Khātā Khēl (9.6 km) ‘Alī Sayyid Khēl (11.2 km) Kūdah (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Kat Moreh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kat Moreh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kat Moreh, Afghanistan