Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bagu

Map of Bagu Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagu,Bagū,Razvaliny Bagu,بگو, Bagū


Welcome to the Bagu google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bagū. See Bagu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bagū area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Bagu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:55
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Bagu
Places near Bagu

Online Dating

Bagu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagu, Afghanistan