-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Jarkanah

Map of Jarkanah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzharkana,Jarkana,Jarkana Ghar Nala,Jarkanah,Jaṟkana,Jaṟkana Ghaṟ Nāla,جرکنه, Jarkanah

Jarkanah

Welcome to the Jarkanah google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarkanah. See Jarkanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarkanah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Jarkanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.99587/68.33784
  • Altitude: 2337 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:35
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Jarkanah
  •  
Places near Jarkanah

Online Dating

Jarkanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jarkanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarkanah, Afghanistan