Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Wit Ghar

Map of Wit Ghar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vetgar,Wet Ghar,Wit Ghar,Wīt Ghar,Zrando Ghar,Zrandu Ghar,Zrandū Ghar,Zṟanḏo Ghaṟ,زرندو غر,ویت غر, Wīt Ghar

Wit Ghar

Welcome to the Wit Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wīt Ghar. See Wit Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wīt Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Wit Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2357 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Wit Ghar
Places near Wit Ghar
Wīt (1.4 km) Abrīshamīn Khēl (2.6 km) Dū Kūhay (4.9 km) Patrah (5.8 km) Gandāw (6.7 km) Khātā Khēl (7.1 km) Spīnah Kalā (7.2 km) Têrwak Kārēz (8 km) Tanātsah (8.2 km) Chāmṟī (8.3 km) Têrwak (8.4 km) Almar Khēl (8.6 km) Raḩmān Qal‘ah (9.1 km) Barakat (9.3 km) Ghaṯah Kalā (9.3 km) Shērjān Kalā (9.4 km) Salah Khēl (9.7 km) Sākī Khēl (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Wit Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wit Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wit Ghar, Afghanistan