Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kuchnay Sar

Map of Kuchnay Sar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kuchnay-Sre,Kuchnay Sar,Kuchnay Sre,Kuchnay Srē,Kucnay Sre,Kucnay Sṟē,Kūchnay Sar,کوچنی سر, Kūchnay Sar

Kuchnay Sar

Welcome to the Kuchnay Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūchnay Sar. See Kuchnay Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūchnay Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kuchnay Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2111 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:47
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kuchnay Sar
Places near Kuchnay Sar

Online Dating

Kuchnay Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuchnay Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuchnay Sar, Afghanistan