Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khapakay Karez

Map of Khapakay Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khapakay Karez,Khapakay Kariz,Khapakay Kārēz,Khapakay Kārīz,Khapakay Kāṟēz,Kyariz Khapakay,خپکی کارېز, Khapakay Kārēz

Khapakay Karez

Welcome to the Khapakay Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khapakay Kārēz. See Khapakay Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khapakay Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Khapakay Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Khapakay Karez
Places near Khapakay Karez

Online Dating

Khapakay Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khapakay Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khapakay Karez, Afghanistan