Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Loy Sar

Map of Loy Sar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Loye-Sre,Lowye Sre,Lowyē Srē,Loy Sar,Loye Sre,Lōy Sar,Lōyē Sṟē,لوی سر, Lōy Sar

Loy Sar

Welcome to the Loy Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Sar. See Loy Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Loy Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2152 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Loy Sar
Places near Loy Sar

Online Dating

Loy Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Sar, Afghanistan