Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Girdah

Map of Girdah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerda,Gerdah,Geṟḏa,Girdah,Gora Gerda,grdh,گرده, Girdah


Welcome to the Girdah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girdah. See Girdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Girdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:46
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Girdah
Places near Girdah

Online Dating

Girdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Girdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girdah, Afghanistan