Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Zard Qarkh

Map of Zard Qarkh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zardkarkh,Gora Zardkurkh,Zard Qarkh,Zard Qurkh,Zardqurkh,Гора Зардкарх,زرد قرخ, Zard Qarkh

Zard Qarkh

Welcome to the Zard Qarkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zard Qarkh. See Zard Qarkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zard Qarkh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Zard Qarkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3798 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:28
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Zard Qarkh
Places near Zard Qarkh

Online Dating

Zard Qarkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zard Qarkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zard Qarkh, Afghanistan