-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shamshayr Sang

Map of Shamshayr Sang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samsersang,Shamshayr Sang,Shamshirsang,Shamshīrsang,shmshyr sng,Šamšērsang,شمشير سنگ,شمشیر سنگ, Shamshayr Sang

Shamshayr Sang

Welcome to the Shamshayr Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamshayr Sang. See Shamshayr Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamshayr Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shamshayr Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97658/67.50367
  • Altitude: 3312 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:12
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Shamshayr Sang
  •  
Places near Shamshayr Sang
Mīnqōlak (1.1 km) Ghighān Qōl (1.6 km) Kūshah (2 km) Darakhtān (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Siyāh Sang (2.4 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (2.4 km) Nāy-e Bālā (2.5 km) Zard Talah (3.1 km) Dam-e Jōy (3.1 km) Gudrah-ye Mazār (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afrōz (3.5 km) Pas Qōl (3.7 km) Tubi (3.8 km) Dīktūr (4 km) Garm Āb (4 km) Tūbī (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (4.2 km) Shinīah (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Shamshayr Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamshayr Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamshayr Sang, Afghanistan