-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Kharparidah

Map of Kotal-e Kharparidah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kharparidah,Kotale Kharparida,Kowtal-e Kharparideh,Kowtal-e Kharparīdeh,Kōtal-e Kharparīdah,Kōtale Khaṟpaṟiḏa,Pereval Kharparida,kwtl khr prydh,Перевал Харпарида,كوتلٔ خر پريده,کوتل خرپریده, Kōtal-e Kharparīdah

Kotal-e Kharparidah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kharparidah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kharparīdah. See Kotal-e Kharparidah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kharparīdah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Kharparidah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.99412/67.54864
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:12
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kharparidah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Kharparidah
Pīādah Rāh (2.6 km) Ramzī (3.3 km) Mīānah (3.4 km) Nāwêr-e Sham (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (3.8 km) Dīktūr (4 km) Sūr-Qal‘ah (4 km) Pas Qōl (4.1 km) Pas-e Sang (4.2 km) Kīlbastalah (4.3 km) Gīrō-Qal‘ah (4.3 km) Argbirū (4.4 km) Dam-e Jōy (4.5 km) Tubi (4.5 km) Būrughsān (4.7 km) Zard Talah (4.7 km) Sūmūch (4.9 km) Darakhtān (5 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kharparidah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Kharparidah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kharparidah, Afghanistan