Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dam-e Joy

Map of Dam-e Joy Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dam-e Joy,Dam-e Juy,Dam-e Jōy,Dam-e Jūy,Dame Joy,Dami-Dzhoj,Dami-Dzhoy,dm jwy,Дами-Джой,دم جوی,دمٔ جوی,Ḏame Jōy, Dam-e Jōy

Dam-e Joy

Welcome to the Dam-e Joy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dam-e Jōy. See Dam-e Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dam-e Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dam-e Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Dam-e Joy
Places near Dam-e Joy

Online Dating

Dam-e Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dam-e Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dam-e Joy, Afghanistan