Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Band-e Khushk

Map of Band-e Khushk Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khoshk,Band-e Khushk,Bande Khusk,Bandi-Khushk,Banḏe Khušk,bnd khshk,Банди-Хушк,بند خشک,بندٔ خشك, Band-e Khushk

Band-e Khushk

Welcome to the Band-e Khushk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khushk. See Band-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Khushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:33
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Band-e Khushk
Places near Band-e Khushk

Online Dating

Band-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khushk, Afghanistan