-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bughund

Map of Bughund Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bughund,Būghund,بوغند, Būghund

Bughund

Welcome to the Bughund google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būghund. See Bughund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būghund area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bughund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94997/67.5835
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Bughund
  •  
Places near Bughund
Būghund (0 km) Band-e Khushk (0.4 km) Giru (0.7 km) Chūrah (0.7 km) Qowtu (0.8 km) Shīnīah (0.9 km) Siyāh Būtah (1.2 km) Shāh Mūkah (1.2 km) Surkhū (3 km) Argbirū (3.2 km) Pas-e Sang (3.3 km) Sūr-Qal‘ah (3.6 km) Gīrō-Qal‘ah (3.7 km) Dīktūr (4.1 km) Pas Qōl (4.4 km) Tubi (4.5 km) Dam-e Jōy (5.2 km) Zard Talah (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Bughund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bughund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bughund, Afghanistan