-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Rayas

Map of Koh-e Rayas Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Rajas,Gory Rayas,Koh-e Rayas,Kohe Rayas,Kohe Ṟāyās,Kuh-e Rayas,Kōh-e Rāyās,Kūh-e Rāyās,kwh rayas,Горы Раяс,كوهٔ راياس,کوه رایاس, Kōh-e Rāyās

Koh-e Rayas

Welcome to the Koh-e Rayas google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rāyās. See Koh-e Rayas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rāyās area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Rayas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.98384/67.63803
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rayas
  •  
Places near Koh-e Rayas
Surkhū (4.1 km) Qūrah (4.5 km) Chūrah (6 km) Band-e Khushk (6.1 km) Shāh Mūkah (6.1 km) Būghund (6.3 km) Shīnīah (6.4 km) Giru (6.9 km) Qowtu (7 km) Siyāh Būtah (7.3 km) Sar-e Gulbīnah (8.6 km) Pas-e Sang (8.8 km) Argbirū (8.8 km) Ramzī (8.8 km) Sūr-Qal‘ah (9 km) Bandālī (9.1 km) Būrgh Chīnak (9.2 km) Gīrō-Qal‘ah (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Rayas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Rayas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rayas, Afghanistan