Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qarkhi Surkhu

Map of Qarkhi Surkhu Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Karkhisurkhu,Qarkhi Sorkhu,Qarkhi Surkhu,Qarkhī Sorkhu,Qarkhī Surkhū,Qaṟkhi Suṟkhu,qrkhy srkh,Горы Кархисурху,قرخی سرخ,قرخی سرخو, Qarkhī Surkhū

Qarkhi Surkhu

Welcome to the Qarkhi Surkhu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarkhī Surkhū. See Qarkhi Surkhu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarkhī Surkhū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarkhi Surkhu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Qarkhi Surkhu
Places near Qarkhi Surkhu

Online Dating

Qarkhi Surkhu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarkhi Surkhu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarkhi Surkhu, Afghanistan