-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Takhtah Sang

Map of Koh-e Takhtah Sang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Takhtasang,Koh-e Takhtah Sang,Kohe Takhtasang,Kuh-e Takhtehsang,Kuk-e Takhtehsang,Kōh-e Takhtah Sang,Kūh-e Takhtehsang,Kūk-e Takhtehsang,kwh tkhth sng,Горы Тахтасанг,كوهٔ تخته سنگ,کوه تخته سنگ, Kōh-e Takhtah Sang

Koh-e Takhtah Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Takhtah Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takhtah Sang. See Koh-e Takhtah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takhtah Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Takhtah Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97092/67.63579
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:10
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takhtah Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takhtah Sang
Surkhū (2.8 km) Chūrah (5 km) Shāh Mūkah (5 km) Band-e Khushk (5.1 km) Shīnīah (5.3 km) Būghund (5.4 km) Qūrah (5.9 km) Giru (6 km) Qowtu (6.1 km) Siyāh Būtah (6.4 km) Argbirū (8.2 km) Pas-e Sang (8.3 km) Sūr-Qal‘ah (8.5 km) Gīrō-Qal‘ah (8.7 km) Dīktūr (8.9 km) Qūshnak (9.1 km) Pas Qōl (9.2 km) Tubi (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Takhtah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takhtah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takhtah Sang, Afghanistan