-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qarkh-e Bum

Map of Qarkh-e Bum Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkhi-Bum,Qarkh-e Bum,Qarkh-e Būm,Гора Кархи-Бум,قرخ بوم, Qarkh-e Būm

Qarkh-e Bum

Welcome to the Qarkh-e Bum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarkh-e Būm. See Qarkh-e Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarkh-e Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarkh-e Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.98305/67.77632
  • Altitude: 3541 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:31
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qarkh-e Bum
  •  
Places near Qarkh-e Bum
Sar-e Bayd (1.6 km) Mīānah Bayd (3.5 km) Ghowch Qōl (3.5 km) Marbūlāq (4.8 km) Now Jōy (6.9 km) Qarghah-ye Bālā (8.1 km) Shiwqōl (8.2 km) Targhay (9.6 km) Sabz Sang (9.7 km) Qarghah-ye Pā’īn (10.1 km) Kadūl (10.6 km) Jampōl (11 km) Dandāb (11 km) Āltān (11.1 km) Bārīk Jōy (11.3 km) Ōrkah Bābā (11.5 km) Jīl Gumshudah (11.8 km) Surkh Dēwāl (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Qarkh-e Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarkh-e Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarkh-e Bum, Afghanistan