-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Mazar

Map of Koh-e Mazar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mazar,Koh-e Mazar,Kohe Mazar,Kohe Mazāṟ,Kuh-e Mazar,Kōh-e Mazār,Kūh-e Mazār,kwh mzar,Гора Мазар,كوهٔ مزار,کوه مزار, Kōh-e Mazār

Koh-e Mazar

Welcome to the Koh-e Mazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mazār. See Koh-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.99083/67.76359
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mazar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mazar
Sar-e Bayd (2.6 km) Ghowch Qōl (2.8 km) Mīānah Bayd (4.1 km) Marbūlāq (5.3 km) Now Jōy (7.3 km) Targhay (8.2 km) Shiwqōl (8.7 km) Kadūl (9.3 km) Qarghah-ye Bālā (9.5 km) Dandāb (9.7 km) Āltān (9.9 km) Sabz Sang (10.1 km) Bārīk Jōy (10.2 km) Ōrkah Bābā (10.5 km) Jīl Gumshudah (10.6 km) Jūshah (11.3 km) Qarghah-ye Pā’īn (11.6 km) Qūrah (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan